• 查看: 20752  |  回复: 2

    关于tier 1 investor 满5年申请永居问题,想请教下大家 [旧版] 回复本帖可获得 3 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

    查看: 20752    回复: 2 收藏
  • 八品主薄
    Avatar
    • 帖子 200
    • 注册 2015-10-21
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 534 两
    Avatar
    2019-08-24 00:46 (1楼)
    2019-08-24 00:46
    跳转到  
    今年tier 1 investor将满5年,准备申请永居,想请教下大家,申请说可以提前28天,这个时间点是按第一次入境满5年提前28天算还是第一次签证签发满5年提前28天算,谢谢大家!
  • 秀才
    Avatar
    • 帖子 31
    • 注册 2010-08-23
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 31 两
    Avatar
    2019-08-24 20:00 (2楼)
    2019-08-24 20:00
    回帖奖励 +3两银子
    一般是指最后一个签证到期前的28天,祝申请顺利!
  • 七品知县
    Avatar
    • 帖子 450
    • 注册 2016-02-17
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 925 两
    Avatar
    2019-08-24 21:38 (3楼)
    2019-08-24 21:38
    回帖奖励 +3两银子
    本帖最后由 whatispu766 于 2019-08-25 22:39 编辑

    满5年可以指从获得T1 Investor签证的那天算起,也可以从你入境英国的那天算起。You decide whichever date that is beneficial for you. 相关政策文档guidance已经解释得很清楚了。

    *** Page 32-33, Tier 1 Investor policy guidance, version 03/2019. ***
    链接:https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/790207/Tier_1__Investor__Policy_Guidance_29_March_release_0319.pdf?_ga=2.224662746.1775975157.1566666864-2068268900.1566511252

    内容:
    Length of time in the United Kingdom needed to qualify – settlement
    119. You can apply for settlement under Tier 1 (Investor) once you have reached 5 years’
    continuous leave in the United Kingdom under the route.
    120. However, if you meet additional criteria (explained below), you may apply for accelerated
    ILR after a continuous period of either 2 years or 3 years.
    Tier 1 (Investor) Policy Guidance (07/18) Page 33
    121. You cannot combine Tier 1 (Investor) leave with leave in any other category to meet the
    continuous leave requirement.
    122. Your qualifying period can include time from the date your initial application (for entry
    clearance or leave to remain) was approved.
    123. You can apply for settlement up to 28 days before you will reach the qualifying
    period. If you apply earlier than that, your application may be refused. Your
    qualifying period will be the 5, 3 or 2 years immediately before the date you apply for
    settlement or the 5, 3 or 2 years immediately before the date your settlement application
    is decided, depending on which is most beneficial to you. If you have spent more that
    the required time in the United Kingdom, we will only consider the most recent 5, 3 or 2
    years as applicable.
    *** End ***
    曾十多年商海浮沉,曾游走于世界各地。心安处即是家!
    1。中国人之间请不要相互攻击,请多点正面能量!对于想吐槽的点,我一般选择先忍一下,实在忍不住,先写着写着但看能不能不发出去。坚持了几周,我腰不酸了,背也不疼了!
    2。由于无法保证何时在线,所以无法保证何时回复私信。谢谢!
    3. 本人新业务方向:英国房产投资(专注于Freehold永久产权房,Leasehold不太熟)。
    祝大家天天开心!
    (注:以下微信/微博/QQ/二维码均与本人无关!它们是网站自动加的,不知道是啥!)
Noavatar small