• 查看: 1756  |  回复: 6
    查看: 1756    回复: 6 收藏
  • 英国移民签证版达人
    Bulls3 7997c67de5d59053cbec7be3d9f8cb87703b80d106bc458173a397eee91fa0f5
    Avatar
    • 帖子 5562
    • 注册 2006-01-17
    • 威望 248 个
    • 银子 229617 两
    20160102123124
    • 版内达人I级
    • 高级会员
    • 苹果智囊团
    • 家财万贯
    • 亲亲宝贝常驻会员1级
    • 摄影协会常驻会员1级
    • 移民签证版常驻会员3级
    • 推荐商家
    Avatar
    2014-07-12 19:35 (1楼)
    2014-07-12 19:35
    跳转到  
    本帖最后由 ukelvin 于 2014-7-12 11:58 编辑

    准备申请或者已经在T1 (E) 线路上的须留意
    考永居入籍英语试的也要留意很多考试中心已经不再是UKBA认可的考点了,比如说伦敦挺多人用TRINITY的。
    用家庭人权因素作为申诉理由,反对遣送的犯罪人士也不能阻止UKBA遣送罪犯的决心了。

    Security and Immigration Minister (James Brokenshire):

    My Rt Hon Friend the Home Secretary is today laying before the House a Statement of Changes in Immigration Rules.

    These changes will implement restrictions on the ability of those already present in the UK as a Tier 4 (Student) or Tier 1 (Post Study Work) migrant to make an in-country application for an extension of stay as a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur).

    The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) category is for those who wish to establish a genuine business which will generate jobs in the UK. It has, however, become clear that the majority of those applying in-country for leave in the category are those who have come here for the purpose of study and are making speculative or fraudulent applications simply to extend their stay in the UK.

    Checks against the tax records of those who have been granted leave as entrepreneurs suggest that few have gone on to engage in genuine entrepreneurial activity, and that a significant proportion have taken employment in breach of their conditions, typically at low skill levels.

    This shows that a robust response is required to protect the integrity of the immigration system and to make clear that systematic abuse will not be tolerated. The new restrictions on switching into the Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) category will apply whilst we carry out further investigations into these abuses and review the route to ensure that it delivers its proper purpose, which is to help foster growth and innovation. The changes will come into force tomorrow, to guard against the possibility of any further intake of speculative or fraudulent applications.
    The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) remains open. Those who already have leave in the category will continue to be able to extend their stay. The new restrictions will not apply to those qualifying on the basis of seed funding or funding provided by another government department, nor, in the case of those switching from the Tier 1 (Post Study Work) route, will they apply to those who have already established a genuine business. Those who graduate here will continue to be able to apply to extend their stay under the Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) category, which is significantly undersubscribed. Those who have a genuine intention of establishing a business here will also continue to be able to apply from overseas.

    In addition, this statement of changes to the Immigration Rules will remove all tests provided by Cambridge International Examinations (CIE), and specific tests provided by Cambridge English and Trinity College London from the list of approved English tests. These changes are being made at the providers’ requests.


    The changes also add a new 12 month ‘mathematics teacher exchange’ scheme to the Tier 5 (Government Authorised Exchange) route. This scheme is aimed at sharing best practice in the teaching of mathematics in schools across England and China, and supports the objectives of the Department for Education who will administer and fund the scheme.

    This statement of changes also contains amendments to align the Immigration Rules on family and private life in Appendix FM and paragraphs 276ADE-276DH with the public interest considerations in section 117B of the Nationality, Immigration and Asylum Act 2002 which apply to decisions engaging the qualified right to respect for private and family life under Article 8 of the European Convention on Human Rights. The changes also align the Immigration Rules on family and private life in Part 13, which relate to foreign criminals, with the public interest considerations in sections 117B and 117C of the 2002 Act. These considerations are inserted by section 19 of the Immigration Act 2014.

    Section 19 gives the weight of primary legislation to parliament’s view of what the public interest under Article 8 requires, in particular in respect of controlling immigration to safeguard the UK’s economic well-being and in respect of preventing disorder or crime.

    The statement of changes also contains amendments facilitating the use of the non-suspensive appeals provision, inserted by section 17(3) of the Immigration Act 2014. This provision allows the Secretary of State to certify an appeal where an individual is liable to deportation when, despite the appeals process not having been begun or not having been exhausted, removal of a person to the country or territory to which they are proposed to be removed, pending the outcome of an appeal in relation to their claim, would not be unlawful under section 6 of the Human Rights Act 1998, for example the individual would not face a real risk of serious irreversible harm if removed.
    评分
    人数 1 威望 +2 银子 +20 理由
    Avatar
    +2 +20 赞一个!
    大红巴私享家  微信公众号:REDBUSUK
  • 吏部尚书
    Avatar
    • 帖子 1694
    • 注册 2008-08-11
    • 威望 11 个
    • 银子 132 两
    Avatar
    2014-07-12 19:57 (2楼)
    2014-07-12 19:57
    谢谢分享!!!
  • 四品知府
    Avatar
    • 帖子 487
    • 注册 2006-04-15
    • 威望 10 个
    • 银子 2213 两
    New0728
    Avatar
    2014-07-12 23:04 (3楼)
    2014-07-12 23:04


  • 七品知县
    Avatar
    • 帖子 273
    • 注册 2009-12-31
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 784 两
    Avatar
    2014-07-13 14:11 (4楼)
    2014-07-13 14:11
    看看。
  • 举人
    Avatar
    • 帖子 5
    • 注册 2014-07-14
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 72 两
    Avatar
    2014-07-15 12:37 (5楼)
    2014-07-15 12:37
    我不是永居,从来没想过拿身份的事情,虽然呆了8年多,现在想想挺可惜的。我一直是学生签证,从高中到大学再2年的PSW,当时是极度想回国就回去了。在国内工作3年,1年怀孕就歇了。后来发现国内大环境太复杂,一方面还想读MBA一方面想自己创业,做20万的企业家移民,就是我老公的问题我比较纠结。如果按您说的,这个BAN是从04年开始的还是从他回国的日期算的?

    24小时短消息有限,请私信我谢谢
    点评
    • Avatar
      点评于 5 年以上
      论坛私信的问题请参考置顶版规细则第18条,多数达人都是义务回答问题,并没有一一提供咨询的责任,谢谢理解合作。
  • 英国移民签证版达人
    Bulls3 7997c67de5d59053cbec7be3d9f8cb87703b80d106bc458173a397eee91fa0f5
    Avatar
    • 帖子 5562
    • 注册 2006-01-17
    • 威望 248 个
    • 银子 229617 两
    20160102123124
    • 版内达人I级
    • 高级会员
    • 苹果智囊团
    • 家财万贯
    • 亲亲宝贝常驻会员1级
    • 摄影协会常驻会员1级
    • 移民签证版常驻会员3级
    • 推荐商家
    Avatar
    2014-07-15 15:33 (6楼)
    2014-07-15 15:33
    mickyvicky 发表于 2014-7-15 04:37
    我不是永居,从来没想过拿身份的事情,虽然呆了8年多,现在想想挺可惜的。我一直是学生签证,从高中到大学 ...


    ban当然从离境一天算起。家庭和人权问题对此有帮助也是限于一方为定居或英籍,因为人家总不可能赶在英国这边的走去和另一边团聚的。
    本身你非定居人士,要再回来读书的话,也就一年多的签证时间,所以理由不太充分的。如果是20万的话,效果会好很多。因为那条路径毕竟还是通向定居的。
    而且你自己本身都觉得喜欢英国的生活,如果有条件就用T1的然后让他做DEPENDENT,这样怎么都比MBA要容易。
    大红巴私享家  微信公众号:REDBUSUK
  • 举人
    Avatar
    • 帖子 5
    • 注册 2014-07-14
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 72 两
    Avatar
    2014-07-15 23:19 (7楼)
    2014-07-15 23:19
    ukelvin 发表于 2014-7-15 15:33
    ban当然从离境一天算起。家庭和人权问题对此有帮助也是限于一方为定居或英籍,因为人家总不可能赶在英国 ...


    感谢!!
Noavatar small